Skip to main content

Contact Us

Administration
Contact Monica Olmsted  Monica Olmsted Principal
Contact Erin Peterson  Erin Peterson Assistant Principal
Contact Yvonne Salazar  Yvonne Salazar Dean of Students
Staff
Contact Tamara Dunham  Tamara Dunham (505) 255-8691 ex: 20505 Librarian
Contact Suzan Dunnum  Suzan Dunnum (505) 255-8691 ex: 20610 Gifted Head Teacher; Science Dept Head
Contact Cynthia Johnson  Cynthia Johnson (505) 255-8691 ex: 20591 Educational Assistant
Contact Janet Jurado  Janet Jurado ex: 20502 Staff
Contact Virginia Kilkuskie  Virginia Kilkuskie Staff
Contact Catherine Kroll  Catherine Kroll (505) 255-8691 ex: 20596 Special Education Social Worker
Contact Margaret Lopez  Margaret Lopez (505) 255-8691 Staff
Contact Savina Martinez  Savina Martinez Staff
Contact Clifford Patterson  Clifford Patterson (505) 255-8691 ex: 20592 Educational Assistant
Contact Cynthia Schaller  Cynthia Schaller (505) 255-8691 ex: 20506 Counselor - 8th Grade
Contact John Scholz  John Scholz (505) 255-8691 ex: 20507 Counselor - 7th Grade
Contact Kathryn Siders  Kathryn Siders Instructional Coach / SAT Chair / Testing Coordinator
Contact Stacey Sieberg  Stacey Sieberg (505) 255-8691 ex: 20511 Counselor - 6th Grade
Contact Mary Slota  Mary Slota ex: 20602 Staff
Contact Brandon Thompson  Brandon Thompson ex: 20601 Health Assistant
Contact David Unwin  David Unwin (505) 255-8691 ex: 20596 Staff
Teachers
Contact Deborah Alberti  Deborah Alberti (505) 255-8691 ex: 20545 Teacher - 7th Grade Social Studies/8th Grade Literacy Strategies
Contact Michael Baty  Michael Baty Teacher
Contact Emily Bayer  Emily Bayer (505) 255-8691 ex: 20560 Math Teacher
Contact Tamika Berezniak  Tamika Berezniak 6th Grade ELA and AVID Teacher
Contact Esther Bergh  Esther Bergh (505) 255-8691 Choir
Contact Clayton Beverly  Clayton Beverly (505) 255-8691 ex: 20556 6th Grade Science Teacher
Contact Michael Chavez  Michael Chavez Physical Education Teacher
Contact Samantha Cordova  Samantha Cordova (505) 255-8691 ex: 20539 7th Grade Science Teacher
Contact Ryan Dukart  Ryan Dukart (505) 255-8691 7th Grade Gifted Language Arts
Contact Robert Duncan  Robert Duncan Teacher
Contact Robert Durant  Robert Durant Physical Education Teacher
Contact Darleene Edwards  Darleene Edwards (505) 255-8691 ex: 20574 7th grade Small Group Language Arts and Reading
Contact Elizabeth Faulk  Elizabeth Faulk (505) 255-8691 ex: 20606 Art Education
Contact David Fietek  David Fietek (505) 255-8691 ex: 20540 Physical Education Teacher
Contact Elizabeth Followell  Elizabeth Followell Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher
Contact Mark Golda  Mark Golda (505) 255-8691 ex: 20572 Math Instructor
Contact Ann Goldenberg  Ann Goldenberg (505) 255-8691 ex: 20515 8th Grade Math/Algebra 1; Yearbook
Contact Robert Janov  Robert Janov (505) 255-8691 ex: 20537 Rock and Rhythm / Music Production
Contact Aaron Jawson  Aaron Jawson (505) 255-8691 ex: 20526 Makerspace Teacher
Contact Steven Kaestner  Steven Kaestner (505) 255-8691 ex: 20608 Teacher, Supers Science
Contact April Kinney  April Kinney 8th grade Gifted ELA and Journalism
Contact Taron Kouri  Taron Kouri (505) 255-8691 ex: 20535 Director of Bands, Exploratory Music Teacher
Contact Valerie Lamberti  Valerie Lamberti (505) 255-8691 ex: 20531 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Contact Danielle Lazar  Danielle Lazar (505) 255-8691 ex: 20579 Language Arts & AVID 8th Grade Teacher/AVID Co-Coordinator
Contact Girit Lerche  Girit Lerche (505) 255-8691 ex: 20574 SSC Teacher
Contact Patrick Logan  Patrick Logan (505) 255-8691 ex: 20544 8th Grade American History - Boys Basketball,Track Coach & Magic Club Sponsor
Contact Ann Maes  Ann Maes (505) 255-8691 ex: 20554 Math 6th and 8th
Contact Leslie Miles  Leslie Miles (505) 255-8691 ex: 20529 Maestra de español
Contact Christopher Mondragon  Christopher Mondragon Teacher
Contact Bonny Nead  Bonny Nead (505) 255-8691 ex: 20546 Teacher - 6th Gr English Language Arts, and 6th, 7th, & 8th Gr Creative Writing
Contact Jay Penn  Jay Penn (505) 255-8691 ex: 20557 Math Teacher/Robotics Coordinator/Chess Coach
Contact Sherie Pennebaker  Sherie Pennebaker (505) 255-8691 ex: 20569 6th Grade Science, Strategic Games
Contact Ruth Ramirez Gurrola  Ruth Ramirez Gurrola 6th grade math teacher/ Matemáticas del sexto grado bilingües
Contact Leslie Richard  Leslie Richard (505) 255-8691 Teacher of Gifted English Language Arts
Contact Michael Riemen  Michael Riemen (505) 255-8691 ex: 20552 6th Grade World History and 7th New Mexico History
Contact Joshua Rogers  Joshua Rogers (505) 255-8691 ex: 20516 7th Grade Small Group and Inclusion Math Teacher
Contact Ben Roscoe  Ben Roscoe (505) 255-8691 ex: 50530 Teacher 8th Grade Science
Contact Terresa Roybal  Terresa Roybal (505) 255-8691 ex: 20527 7th grade Language Arts and AVID Teacher/Co-Coordinator
Contact Sarah Saenz  Sarah Saenz (505) 977-8881 Gifted 7th grade LA
Contact Karen Scales  Karen Scales (505) 255-8691 ex: 20528 6th & 8th Grade Small Group Math / 6th Grade Small Group Life Science
Contact Suzanne Shelton  Suzanne Shelton (505) 255-8691 ex: 20532 Orchestra Director, Exploratory Music Teacher, Fine Arts Department Co-Chair
Contact Tina Siefert  Tina Siefert (505) 255-8691 ex: 20553 7th Grade ELA and Media Literacy
Contact Margaret Silva  Margaret Silva 7th Grade New Mexico History Teacher
Contact Monika Unwin  Monika Unwin (505) 255-8691 ex: 20558 Special Education Teacher
Contact Carlos Vigil  Carlos Vigil (505) 255-8691 ex: 20575 Technology Teacher/Graphic Designer/Webmaster
Contact Bo Wade  Bo Wade (505) 255-8691 ex: ex. 20519 7th Grade Science
Contact Frances Way  Frances Way (505) 255-8691 ex: 20563 Teacher of the Visually Impaired
Contact Marisa Wickham  Marisa Wickham (505) 255-8691 ex: 20547 8th ELA and Media Literacy Teacher
Contact Shelli Williams  Shelli Williams (505) 255-8691 ex: 20536 Teacher 8th Physical Science
Contact Latayah York  Latayah York (505) 255-8691 ex: 20510 Math and ESL Instructor