Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Trini Gallegos

Principal

Patricia Goke

Assistant Principal

Tina Kozlowski

School: ext. 20508

Denise Leyba

Principal Secretary
School: ext. 20500

Teachers & Librarians

Deborah Alberti

Teacher: Classroom

Tamika Bachicha

Teacher: Classroom

Ricardo Chavez

Teacher: Classroom

Leroy Conway

Teacher: Classroom

Samantha Cordova

Teacher: Classroom

Kelly Denisson

Teacher: Classroom

Ryan Dukart

Teacher: Gifted

Suzan Dunnum

Teacher: Gifted

Robert Durant

Teacher: Classroom

Pascual Escamilla

Teacher: Classroom, Teacher: Classroom

Teresaa Gomez

Sped Geometry Teacher
Teacher: Gifted

Monica Hall

Teacher: Classroom

Mark Hedman

Teacher: Classroom

Elizabeth Jansen

Teacher: Gifted

Aaron Jawson

Teacher: Classroom

Steven Kaestner

Teacher: Gifted

Valerie Lamberti

Teacher: Classroom

Danielle Lazar

Teacher: Classroom

Patrick Logan

Teacher: Classroom

Ann Maes

Teacher: Classroom

Esther Moses

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Jeffrey Mulcahy

Teacher: Classroom

Jay Penn

Teacher: Classroom

Sherie Pennebaker

Teacher: Classroom

Jennifer Ploss

Teacher: Classroom

Lelia Ramirez

Teacher: Classroom

Leslie Richard

Teacher: Gifted

Michael Riemen

Teacher: Classroom

Ben Roscoe

Teacher: Classroom

Suzanne Shelton

Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

Margaret Silva

Teacher: Classroom

Jarryd St. John

Teacher: Classroom

David Stone

Teacher: Gifted

Carlos Vigil

Technology Teacher
Teacher: Classroom

Bo Wade

Teacher: Classroom

Marisa Wickham

Teacher: Classroom

Shelli Williams

Teacher: Classroom

Tatyana Williamson

Teacher: Classroom

Tamara Dunham

Librarian: Es, Ms, Hs

Special Education

Mollie Baland

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Mandi Bradford

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Amanda Burgione

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Clover George

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Greg Hyzy

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Heather Reeves

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Joshua Rogers

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Kathryn Siders

Resource Teacher

Monika Unwin

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Monica Vigil

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Lisa Chavez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Sierra Chavez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Ashley Griego

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Cynthia Johnson

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jonathan Martinez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Nissa Martinez

Educ Asst: Health

Clifford Patterson

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Maria Tapia

Educ Asst: Special Ed

David Unwin

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Marilee Woolace

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Staff

Sara Castro

Custodian: D1

Christine Cole

Nurse

Dejah Hensley

Temps/hourly: Intern

Malaya Huesers

Temps/hourly: Intern

Tina Kozlowski

Clerk

Louis Lente

Yardman: D2

Nissa Martinez

Educ Asst: Health

Richard Mora

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night B3

Laura Moreno Perez

Custodian: D1

Megan Peralta Silva

Temps/hourly: Intern

Joseph Pohl

Custodian: D1

Mary Slota

Csl: Human Services